SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Melissa Skiba
Cal Lutheran Track
2nd Athlete of the Week honors this season
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Warren Wood
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3rd Athlete of the Week honors this season
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Warren Wood
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3rd Athlete of the Week honors this season
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Kelby Scharmann
University of La Verne
Golf: Kelby Scharmann earns second SCIAC athlete of the week honors.
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Kelby Scharmann
La Verne
Kelby Scharmann shot an eight-under 208 to run away with the individual title at the 2015 SCIAC...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Warren Wood
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2nd Athlete of the Week honors this season
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Cameron Yen
Pomona-Pitzer
Yen was one pitch from a perfect game before settling for first no-hitter
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Warren Wood
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
The 12th-ranked singles player in D-III, Wood went 4-0 in the top position for CMS' No. 1-ranked...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Jake Yasgoor
Pomona-Pitzer
Yasgoor was 3-0 in singles this week, all against top 15 teams (No 3 Middlebury, No. 13 Chicago and...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Jeff Depew
Redlands
Senior Jeff Depew (Naperville, IL) capped off a truly spectacular career by collecting three...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Garrett Levine
Caltech
Levine led Caltech to its first win of the season and a doubleheader sweep of Drew University with a...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Felix Minjarez
Redlands
Freshman pitcher Felix Minjarez (Riverside, CA) tossed an eight-inning no-hitter in a 10-0 victory...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Jeff Depew
Redlands
Senior Jeff Depew (Naperville, IL) was named the SCIAC Male Athlete of the Year after an impressive...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Coltrane Powdrill
Cal Lutheran
In two games this week, Coltrane Powdrill amassed 63 points, 23 rebounds, seven assists, four steals...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Kc Emezie
Caltech
Emezie led the Beavers to a 2-0 week and their first back-to-back SCIAC wins since the 1953-54 SCIAC...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: James Stevick
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
In a day that saw CMS set four pool records at Redlands, senior diver James Stevick continued his...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Nick Demusis
Whittier College
Lifting the Poets to an 11-5, 5-2 SCIAC record this season Demusis has helped move the team into...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Juwan Rice
Occidental College
Senior Juwan Rice led the Tigers to back-to-back conference wins against La Verne and Cal Lutheran...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Coltrane Powdrill
Cal Lutheran
Coltrane Powdrill poured in a total of 37 points, 17 rebounds, seven assists and five blocks while...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Colin Zavrsnick
Chapman University
Senior G Colin Zavrsnick led the Panthers to four consecutive victories last week extending...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Andrew Hogue
Caltech
Hogue led Caltech to its first win of the season in a third straight overtime game...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Tyler Gaffaney
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Scored 35 points in 80-57 win vs. West Coast Baptist.
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Ore Wahnishe
Cal Lutheran
Ore Wahnishe led the Kingsmen to a 152-129 victory over La Verne in the SCIAC opener by winning all...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Goran Mataic
Whittier College
Goran helped lead the Purple & Gold to their second consecutive SCIAC Men's Water Polo Champions...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Aljosa Bjekovic
Redlands
Junior forward Aljosa Bjekovic (Maribor, Slovenia) led the Bulldog men’s basketball team to a...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: John Guzman Aguilar
Occidental College
John Guzman Aguilar takes first at Men's Cross Country Championships.
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: John Guzman Aguilar
Occidental College
John Guzman Aguilar takes first at SCIAC Men's Cross Country Championships.
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Jeremiah McKibbins
Chapman University Football
Junior RB Jeremiah McKibbins led the No. 24 Panthers to a 45-21 victory over Cal Lutheran University
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Connor Hudson & Kalyan Chadalavada
Pomona-Pitzer
Hudson/Chadalavada began the USTA/ITA West Regionals as an unseeded team two weeks ago, but made it...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Tod Kawada
Occidental College
Tod Kawara scored what is probably the fastest hat trick in the history of soccer at any level. The...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: William Livingston
La Verne Football
Junior quarterback William Livingston went 27-of-44 for 469 yards and seven touchdowns in a 50-48...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Josh Vega
La Verne
Josh Vega scored a total of nine goals at the 2014 Inland Empire Classic, all of which came in two...
SCIAC Male Athlete of the Week: Saul Uribe
La Verne
Saul Uribe has scored a goal in each of the first three games to start the season. Uribe secured a...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Melissa Skiba
Cal Lutheran Track
2nd Athlete of the Week honors this season
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Caroline Ordian
University of Redlands Golf
Freshman Caroline Ordian led the Bulldog women’s golf team throughout its inaugural NCAA...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Katie Kuosman
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Tennis
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Melissa Skiba
Cal Lutheran Track
Melissa Skiba captured two individual titles at the 2015 SCIAC Track & Field Championships this...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Samantha Blum
Whittier College
3rd Athlete of the Week honors this season.
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Samantha Blum
Whittier College
2nd Athlete of the Week honor this season.
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Samantha Blum
Whittier College
Samantha was perfect this past weekend going 3-0 to improve to 13-3 on the season
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Emily Kuo
Pomona-Pitzer Tennis
Kuo was perfect on the week to help the Sagehens to a 3-1 record, with key wins over top-15 Chicago...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Maddie Lovrensky
La Verne Swimming & Diving
Lovrensky wrapped up her illustrious career with a pair of All-America honors at the 2015 NCAA...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Maddie Smith
University of Redlands Track
Senior Maddie Smith (Hoquiam, WA) of the Redlands track & field program represented the Bulldogs...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Alyse Gutierrez
Whittier College
Alyse put together the top doubleheader performance in the history of the Whittier College softball...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Maddie Lovrensky
La Verne Swimming & Diving
Maddie Lovrensky won three individual championships at the 2015 SCIAC Swimming and Diving Championsh...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Jessica Salottolo
Cal Lutheran Basketball
Jessica Salottolo led the Regals to another 2-0 week with big double-digit victories over La Verne...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Kelly Ngo
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Swimming & Diving
In the Athenas’ dual-meet victory over Pomona-Pitzer on Saturday, Ngo was a part of two...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Allie Hadley
Cal Lutheran Track
In the first track and field meet of the year, Allie Hadley broke the Cal Lutheran school Javelin...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Vicky Gyorffy
Pomona-Pitzer Swimming & Diving
Gyorffy celebrated her Senior Day before the meet and then won two individual freestyle races by a...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Ellie Jaques
Redlands Swimming & Diving
Sophomore Ellie Jaques (Covina, CA) captured three individual event-wins in the Bulldogs' victories...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Cayla Nishizaki
Pomona-Pitzer Swimming & Diving
Nishizaki won all eight events she competed in to help the No. 14 Pomona-Pitzer Women's Swimming and...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Kimberly Scamman
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Basketball
This past week, senior guard Kim Scamman (CMC) had a big week scoring, even for her standards
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Emily Myers
La Verne Basketball
Junior center Emily Myers averaged 14.5 points and 9.5 rebounds in two games against Knox (Dec. 16)...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Kelsey Thomas
Pomona-Pitzer Swimming & Diving
Thomas broke the Pomona-Pitzer record in the 1650 freestyle at the Collegiate Winter Invitational on...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Kelly Ngo
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Swimming & Diving
In CMS’ dual-meet victories over Chapman and Occidental on Dec. 6, the sophomore from...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Kate Lewis
Caltech Basketball
Break-out week including fourth career double-double
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Caroline Ward & Katie Kuosman
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Tennis
Ward and Kuosman win Small College National Division III Doubles title
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Kali Youngdahl
Cal Lutheran Soccer
Freshman Kali Youngdahl led the Regals to a 2-0 week as CLU defeated Whittier 3-1 and Occidental 3-2...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Caroline Ward
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Tennis
Ward won the singles and doubles titles at the ITA West Regional. In singles, where she was seeded...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Julie Khil
Occidental College Soccer
Julie Khil led the first-place Tigers to a pair of wins, scoring two goals in a 5-0 rout of Whittier...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Kelsi Robinson
La Verne
Kelsi Robinson was instrumental in La Verne's wins over Pomona-Pitzer and No. 6 Colorado College on...
SCIAC Female Athlete of the Week: Allie Eason
Cal Lutheran
Allie Eason has been instrumental in the Regals opening the season 7-1, including three victories...
MORE MORE
SCIAC All
Chapman 7-0 8-2
Redlands 6-1 6-3
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4-3 5-4
Occidental 4-3 5-4
Cal Lutheran 4-3 4-5
La Verne 1-6 2-7
Whittier 1-6 2-7
Pomona-Pitzer 1-6 1-8
SCIAC All
Redlands 11-5 13-9
Pomona-Pitzer 10-4-2 14-6-2
Chapman 10-4-2 10-7-2
Occidental 10-5-1 13-6-1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8-7-1 9-7-1
La Verne 8-8 11-8-1
Whittier 5-9-2 7-9-2
Cal Lutheran 4-9-3 5-10-4
Caltech 0-15-1 0-18-1
SCIAC All
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10-4 13-7-1
Cal Lutheran 9-3-2 13-5-4
Pomona-Pitzer 8-2-4 10-6-4
Redlands 7-5-2 12-7-3
Occidental 7-6-1 9-6-1
La Verne 5-8-1 7-10-1
Chapman 4-8-2 8-9-2
Whittier 0-14 1-17-1
SCIAC All
Cal Lutheran 15-1 29-3
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14-2 27-7
La Verne 12-4 20-7
Pomona-Pitzer 11-5 19-10
Chapman 7-9 8-18
Whittier 6-10 8-17
Occidental 4-12 6-20
Redlands 3-13 3-19
Caltech 0-16 2-22
SCIAC All
Whittier 11-0 23-13
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9-2 13-14
Chapman 8-3 17-10
Cal Lutheran 6-5 10-14
Redlands 5-6 9-21
Pomona-Pitzer 4-7 8-19
La Verne 4-8 10-18
Occidental 3-9 8-25
Caltech 0-10 7-21
SCIAC All
Cal Lutheran 21-7 32-12
Pomona-Pitzer 20-8 28-13
Redlands 20-8 28-14
La Verne 18-10 26-20
Occidental 17-11 22-17
Chapman 16-12 23-16
Whittier 9-19 11-28
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5-23 7-32
Caltech 0-28 2-35
SCIAC All
Pomona-Pitzer 11-1 15-4
Occidental 7-5 11-7
Chapman 6-6 8-6
Redlands 6-6 10-8
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5-6 8-7
Whittier 0-11 2-14
SCIAC All
Chapman 12-4 22-5
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12-4 22-7
Cal Lutheran 12-4 18-7
Whittier 9-7 15-11
Pomona-Pitzer 8-8 10-15
Occidental 7-9 11-14
La Verne 5-11 9-16
Redlands 4-12 7-18
Caltech 3-13 4-21
SCIAC All
Whittier 19-9 28-18
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18-10 27-14
La Verne 18-10 23-19
Cal Lutheran 15-13 20-21
Redlands 13-15 19-21
Chapman 12-16 15-19
Pomona-Pitzer 12-16 17-23
Occidental 5-23 8-30
SCIAC All
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10-0 32-2
Redlands 8-2 17-8
Pomona-Pitzer 7-3 26-7
Chapman 5-5 11-9
Cal Lutheran 5-5 10-13
Whittier 3-7 3-17
Occidental 2-8 7-13
Caltech 0-10 5-14
SCIAC All
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11-0 25-3
Pomona-Pitzer 9-2 15-7
La Verne 7-4 14-8
Redlands 7-4 14-8
Chapman 6-5 10-11
Cal Lutheran 4-7 10-10
Whittier 3-8 5-19
Caltech 1-8 6-11
Occidental 1-11 2-17
SCIAC All
Pomona-Pitzer 10-1 19-10
Whittier 9-2 21-15
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8-3 11-17
Chapman 6-5 14-15
La Verne 5-6 7-14
Cal Lutheran 5-7 9-20
Redlands 4-7 6-26
Occidental 3-9 4-26
Caltech 0-10 0-20
SCIAC All
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16-0 24-4
Cal Lutheran 13-3 19-8
Chapman 10-6 13-13
Redlands 9-7 12-14
Whittier 8-8 12-12
La Verne 7-9 10-15
Pomona-Pitzer 5-11 6-19
Occidental 2-14 4-21
Caltech 2-14 2-23
« Aug Sep 2015 Oct »
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
Sep 1, 2015
1 Cal Lutheran
1 at UC Santa Cruz
Final - 2OT
0 Whittier
5 vs. Menlo
@ De Anza College
Final
2 Master's
3 at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
0 Bristol University
7 at Occidental
Final
3 Vanguard
0 at La Verne
Final
1 San Diego Christian
0 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final - OT
0 UC Santa Cruz
3 at Cal Lutheran
Final
0 University of Antelope Valley
3 at Chapman
Final
0 Life Pacific
3 at La Verne
Final
1 Marymount (CA)
0 at Occidental
Final
0 La Sierra
3 at Whittier
Final
Sep 2, 2015
0 St. Katherine
8 at Chapman
Final
1 La Verne
0 at George Fox
Final
1 UC Santa Cruz
4 at Whittier
Final
Sep 3, 2015
3 Hope Int'l
1 at Chapman
Final
2 Redlands
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Final - 2OT
2 La Verne
1 at Willamette
Final
Sep 4, 2015
0 UC Santa Cruz
2 at La Verne
1st half - 18:44
William Jessup
vs. Redlands
@ Santa Cruz, CA
9:00 AM
0 St. Mary's (Md.)
1 vs. Whittier
@ Claremont, Calif.
22-25,0-0
Pacific Coast Classic /
Carthage
at La Verne
11:15 AM
Pacific Coast Classic at Univ. of La Verne
New York U.
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
11:15 AM
Pacific Coast Classic
Whittier
vs. George Fox
@ Claremont, Calif.
11:15 AM
Pacific Coast Classic
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Pomona-Pitzer
1:30 PM
Pacific Coast Classic /
Occidental
vs. Wis.-Stout
@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1:30 PM
Pacific Coast Classic
Cal Lutheran
vs. Puget Sound
@ La Verne, Calif.
1:30 PM
Pacific Coast Classic
Pacific (Ore.)
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3:30 PM
Pacific Coast Classic
LeTourneau
at La Verne
3:30 PM
Pacific Coast Classic at Univ. of La Verne
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Trinity (Tex.)
4:00 PM
American Sports Univ
at Caltech
4:00 PM
Redlands
vs. Mills
@ Santa Cruz, CA
4:30 PM
Colorado Col.
at Pomona-Pitzer
5:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Trinity (Tex.)
6:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Pomona-Pitzer
6:00 PM
Pacific Coast Classic
Cal Lutheran
vs. LeTourneau
@ La Verne, Calif.
6:00 PM
Pacific Coast Classic
Pacific (Ore.)
vs. Occidental
@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6:00 PM
Pacific Coast Classic
Smith
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7:00 PM
Oberlin
at Occidental
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
at Chapman
7:00 PM
Sep 5, 2015
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Brown
6:15 AM
Cal Lutheran
vs. Princeton
@ Annapolis, Md.
7:40 AM
Naval Academy Tournament
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. Loyola Marymount
@ UC San Diego
8:00 AM
Triton Invitational
Carthage
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9:00 AM
Occidental
vs. New York U.
@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9:00 AM
Pacific Coast Classic
Redlands
vs. Lewis & Clark
@ UCSC Tournament
9:00 AM
Chapman
vs. Fresno Pacific
@ Whittier, Calif.
9:00 AM
Redlands
vs. Long Beach St.
@ San Diego, CA
9:50 AM
Caltech
at Whittier
10:30 AM
Whittier Open
Redlands
at Willamette
11:00 AM
Occidental
vs. George Washington
@ Brown University
11:00 AM
Bruno Classic
Cal Lutheran
vs. Carthage
@ Claremont, Calif.
11:15 AM
New York U.
at Pomona-Pitzer
11:15 AM
Pacific Coast Classic
Pacific (Ore.)
at La Verne
11:15 AM
Pacific Coast Classic at Univ. of La Verne
Grossmont
vs. La Verne
@ Whittier, Calif.
12:00 PM
Whittier Open
Pomona-Pitzer
at UC San Diego
12:00 PM
Triton Invitational
George Fox
at La Verne
12:30 PM
Occidental
at San Diego Christian
1:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. George Washington
@ Providence, RI
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1:00 PM
Occidental
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Claremont, Calif.
1:30 PM
Pacific Coast Classic /
Whittier
vs. LeTourneau
@ Claremont, Calif.
1:30 PM
Pacific Coast Classic
Chapman
vs. Concordia (Cal.)
@ Whittier, Calif.
1:30 PM
Washington (Mo.)
at Cal Lutheran
2:00 PM
Redlands
at UC Santa Cruz
2:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Annapolis, MD
2:20 PM
Redlands
vs. UC Davis
@ San Diego, CA
2:40 PM
Occidental
vs. St. Francis (N.Y.)
@ Brown University
2:45 PM
Bruno Classic
Occidental
at Brown
3:00 PM
Bruno Classic
Fresno Pacific
at Whittier
3:00 PM
Whittier Open
Wis.-Stout
vs. Whittier
@ La Verne, Calif.
3:30 PM
Pacific Coast Classic
Cal Lutheran
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Claremont, Calif.
3:30 PM
George Fox
at Pomona-Pitzer
3:30 PM
Pacific Coast Classic
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. Hardin-Simmons
@ San Antonio, Texas
4:00 PM
Embry-Riddle (AZ)
at Chapman
4:00 PM
Grossmont
at Caltech
4:30 PM
Whittier Open (Whittier, Calif.)
Wis.-Stout
at La Verne
6:00 PM
Pacific Coast Classic at Univ. of La Verne
Puget Sound
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6:00 PM
Pacific Coast Classic
Concordia (Cal.)
vs. La Verne
@ Whittier, Calif.
6:00 PM
Whittier Open
Smith College
at Whittier
7:00 PM
Bethesda University
at Chapman
7:00 PM
Whittier
at Biola
7:00 PM
Colorado Col.
at Redlands
7:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. Bucknell
@ Providence, RI
7:15 PM
LA Valley
at Whittier
7:15 PM
Whittier Open
Sep 6, 2015
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. MIT
@ Providence, RI
5:00 AM
Cal Lutheran
at Navy
5:00 AM
Naval Academy Tournament
Redlands
at UC San Diego
8:00 AM
Hardin-Simmons
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ San Antonio, Texas
10:00 AM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. Harvard
@ Providence, RI
11:15 AM
Brown Invite
Occidental
vs. MIT
@ Brown University
11:15 AM
Bruno Classic
Washington (Mo.)
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3:00 PM
Oberlin
at Pomona-Pitzer
4:00 PM
Redlands
vs. Loyola Marymount
@ San Diego, CA
4:30 PM
St. Katherine
at La Verne
6:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
at Occidental
7:00 PM
Sep 7, 2015
Occidental
at Soka
12:00 PM
Chapman
at Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM
Sep 8, 2015
Caltech
at West Coast Baptist
6:00 PM
Sep 9, 2015
Chapman
at Caltech
4:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at La Verne
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Redlands
7:00 PM
Occidental
at Whittier
7:00 PM
Redlands
at La Sierra
7:30 PM
Sep 10, 2015
West Coast Baptist
at Redlands
7:30 PM
Caltech
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7:30 PM
Sep 11, 2015
Caltech
vs. TBA
@ Glendora, Calif.
TBA
Citrus College Tournament
Bluffton
vs. Chapman
@ Colorado College
10:00 AM
Whitworth
vs. Chapman
@ Santa Cruz, Calif.
10:00 AM
La Verne
at UC Santa Cruz
12:30 PM
Whittier
at Providence Christian
12:30 PM
Posada Royale Invitational
Caltech
at Citrus College
1:30 PM
Citrus College Tournament
Chapman
at Colorado Col.
2:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Puget Sound
2:00 PM
Life Pacific University
vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
3:00 PM
Providence Christian College
at Cal Lutheran
3:00 PM
Chapman
at Cardinal Stritch
4:00 PM
Willamette
at Whittier
5:00 PM
Willamette
vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Cal Lutheran
5:00 PM
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Whittier
vs. Life Pacific
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
5:00 PM
Posada Royale Invitational
George Fox
at Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
at Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM
Sep 12, 2015
Caltech
vs. TBA
@ Glendora, Calif.
TBA
Citrus College Tournament
Caltech
vs. TBA
@ Glendora, Calif.
TBA
Citrus College Tournament
Mary Hardin-Baylor
vs. Chapman
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
9:00 AM
UC Irvine
at Redlands
9:00 AM
Cal Baptist
at La Verne
9:00 AM
Inland Empire Classic
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. UC San Diego
@ UCLA
9:00 AM
Pacific (Ore.)
vs. Chapman
@ Santa Cruz, Calif.
10:00 AM
Whittier
vs. Southern California
@ Redlands, Calif.
10:20 AM
Inland Empire Classic
Occidental
vs. Concordia (Cal.)
@ La Verne
10:20 AM
Inland Empire Tournament
Biola
at Pomona-Pitzer
11:00 AM
30th Anniversary Alumni Weekend
Whittier
at Whitworth
11:00 AM
Providence Christian College
vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
11:30 AM
Chapman
vs. Southern California
@ Claremont, Calif.
11:40 AM
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. Cal Baptist
@ at La Verne
12:00 PM
Inland Empire Classic
Redlands
at George Fox
12:00 PM
Whitworth
vs. La Verne
@ UC Santa Cruz
12:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Westmont (Calif.)
12:30 PM
Chapman
at Linfield
12:30 PM
Wis.-Whitewater
vs. Chapman
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
1:00 PM
Caltech
at University of Antelope Valley
1:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. Pepperdine
@ UCLA
1:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Lewis & Clark
1:00 PM
Occidental
at Puget Sound
1:00 PM
Whittier
vs. UC Irvine
@ Redlands, Calif.
1:20 PM
Inland Empire Classic
Concordia (Cal.)
at La Verne
1:20 PM
Inland Empire Classic
Willamette
vs. Whittier
@ Cal Lutheran
2:00 PM
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Life Pacific University
at Cal Lutheran
2:00 PM
Caltech
at University of Antelope Valley
3:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. Occidental
@ La Verne
3:00 PM
Inland Empire Tournament
Chapman
at Redlands
3:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Rhodes
4:00 PM
6:00 PM local (Central) time
Alumni Game
at Occidental
4:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Pacific Lutheran
4:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
4:00 PM
Willamette
at Cal Lutheran
6:00 PM
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Whittier
vs. UC Santa Cruz
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
6:00 PM
Posada Royale Invitational
Pomona-Pitzer
at Occidental
7:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at La Verne
7:00 PM
George Fox
at Redlands
7:00 PM
Caltech
at Whittier
7:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM
Sep 13, 2015
Chapman
at Wis.-Oshkosh
9:00 AM
Whittier
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Redlands, Calif.
9:00 AM
Inland Empire Classic
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. Occidental
@ La Verne
9:00 AM
Inland Empire Tournament
UCLA
at Redlands
10:20 AM
Southern California
at La Verne
10:20 AM
Inland Empire Classic
Willamette
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
11:00 AM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. Southern California
@ La Verne
12:00 PM
Inland Empire Tournament
Whittier
vs. UCLA
@ Redlands, Calif.
12:00 PM
Inland Empire Classic
Occidental
at La Verne
1:20 PM
Inland Empire Tournament
Pomona-Pitzer
at Redlands
1:20 PM
Sep 14, 2015
Occidental
at Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Redlands
7:00 PM
Sep 15, 2015
Pomona-Pitzer
at Redlands
7:30 PM
La Verne
at Cal Lutheran
7:30 PM
Providence Christian
at Caltech
7:30 PM
Sep 16, 2015
Whittier
at Pomona-Pitzer
4:00 PM
Redlands
at Chapman
4:00 PM
Citrus College
at La Verne
4:00 PM
Ventura College
at Cal Lutheran
5:00 PM
Caltech
at Cerritos
5:30 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Whittier
7:00 PM
Chapman
at Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM
Occidental
at La Verne
7:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Redlands
7:00 PM
La Verne
at Occidental
7:00 PM
Caltech
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7:00 PM
Sep 17, 2015
La Verne
at Caltech
7:30 PM
Sep 18, 2015
Cal Lutheran
vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Atlanta, Ga.
10:30 AM
Emory National Invitational
Washington (Mo.)
vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Atlanta, GA
10:30 AM
Emory National Invitational
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Cal Baptist
3:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Emory
3:30 PM
Emory National Invitational
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Atlanta, GA
3:30 PM
Washington (Mo.)
at Pomona-Pitzer
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Chapman
7:30 PM
Occidental
at Redlands
7:30 PM
Whittier
at La Verne
7:30 PM
Sep 19, 2015
Chapman
vs. TBA
@ Stanford, Calif.
TBA
Redlands
vs. TBA
@ Palo Alto, CA
TBA
Cal Lutheran
vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Atlanta, Ga.
9:00 AM
Emory National Invitational
Whittier
at Loyola Marymount
9:00 AM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Atlanta, GA
11:00 AM
Chapman
at Occidental
11:00 AM
Played on Grass Field
Redlands
at Caltech
11:00 AM
Alumni
at La Verne
11:00 AM
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. Whittier
@ Loyola Marymount
12:00 PM
LMU Mini-Tournament
Redlands
at Linfield
12:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Willamette
12:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Emory
1:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
vs. Calvin
@ Atlanta, Ga.
1:00 PM
Emory National Invitational
Whittier
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1:00 PM
La Verne
at Whitworth
1:00 PM
Austin
at Whittier
1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pomona-Pitzer
1:00 PM
Alumni
at Occidental
2:00 PM
Played on Grass Field
Pomona-Pitzer
at Loyola Marymount
3:00 PM
LMU Mini-Tournament
Cal Lutheran
at Pomona-Pitzer
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Occidental
6:00 PM
Redlands
at Chapman
6:00 PM
Whittier
at La Verne
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Redlands
7:00 PM
La Verne
at Chapman
7:00 PM
Sep 20, 2015
Redlands
vs. TBA
@ Palo Alto, CA
TBA
Chapman
vs. TBA
@ Stanford, Calif.
TBA
Washington (Mo.)
at Cal Lutheran
10:45 AM
Sep 21, 2015
Chapman
at Pomona-Pitzer
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Occidental
7:00 PM
Sep 22, 2015
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at La Verne
7:30 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Whittier
7:30 PM
Chapman
at Pomona-Pitzer
7:30 PM
Sep 23, 2015
LA Valley College
at Cal Lutheran
1:00 PM
CLU Mini Tournament
Redlands
at Pomona-Pitzer
4:00 PM
Whittier
at Chapman
4:00 PM
Cerritos CC
at Cal Lutheran
5:00 PM
CLU Mini Tournament
Cal Lutheran
at Occidental
7:00 PM
La Verne
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7:00 PM
Redlands
at La Verne
7:00 PM
Caltech
at Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM
Chapman
at Whittier
7:00 PM
Sep 25, 2015
Case Western Reserve
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
11:00 AM
CMU DoubleTree Invitational
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. Mount Union
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
1:00 PM
CMU DoubleTree Invitational
Navy
at Whittier
7:00 PM
Whittier
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7:30 PM
La Verne
at Occidental
7:30 PM
Caltech
at Chapman
7:30 PM
Sep 26, 2015
Pomona-Pitzer
at Carnegie Mellon
10:00 AM
CMU DoubleTree Invitational
Occidental
at Pomona-Pitzer
11:00 AM
La Verne
at Chapman
11:00 AM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at UCLA
11:00 AM
Caltech
at Redlands
1:00 PM
Chapman
at UCLA
1:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. John Carroll
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
2:00 PM
CMU DoubleTree Invitational
Providence Christian College
vs. Caltech
@ Redlands, Calif.
3:00 PM
Tri-Match
at Redlands
3:00 PM
Occidental
at Caltech
4:00 PM
Providence Christian Col.
at Redlands
5:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Cal Lutheran
6:00 PM
Chapman
at La Verne
6:00 PM
Occidental
at Whittier
6:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Redlands
7:00 PM
La Verne
at Whittier
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Occidental
7:00 PM
Whitworth
at Chapman
7:00 PM
Sep 27, 2015
Air Force
at Whittier
12:00 PM
Orange Coast
at Whittier
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
at Redlands
5:00 PM
Whittier
at Redlands
7:00 PM
Sep 28, 2015
Occidental
at Chapman
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at La Verne
7:00 PM
Sep 29, 2015
Whittier
at Chapman
7:30 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Occidental
7:30 PM
Caltech
at Pomona-Pitzer
7:30 PM
La Verne
at Redlands
7:30 PM
Sep 30, 2015
Redlands
at Chapman
4:00 PM
La Verne
at Caltech
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Caltech
6:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Occidental
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at La Verne
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Whittier
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7:00 PM
Whittier
at Redlands
7:00 PM
No events today