SCIAC Announces the Football All-SCIAC Teams

Offensive Player of the Year: Jake Laudenslayer, Sr., Cal Lutheran

Defensive Player of the Year: Justin Haulcy-Bateman, Sr., Cal Lutheran

Newcomer of the Year: Nick Bueno, Fr., Cal Lutheran

John Zinda Award: James Lambert, Sr., Pomona-Pitzer 

First Team Offense:

Sam Albrecht, Sr., Offensive Line, Redlands

Marc Valdez, Sr., Offensive Line, Cal Lutheran

John Schachtner, Sr., Offensive Line, Cal Lutheran

Gio Lapp, Sr., Offensive Line, Cal Lutheran

Sam Jolly, Sr., Offensive Line, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

Luke Sweeney, Jr., Running Back, Pomona Pitzer

Daniel Mosier, Sr., Running Back, Cal Lutheran

JJ Gallagher, Jr., Tight End, Cal Lutheran

Luke Collis, Sr., Quarterback, Occidental

Eric Rogers, Jr., Wide Receiver, Cal Lutheran

Deme’Trek Chambers, Sr., Wide Receiver, Cal Lutheran

Matt Tuckness, Jr., Wide Receiver, Occidental

Wes Norris, Sr., Punter, Redlands

 

First Team Defense:

Brett Hutter, Sr., Defensive Line, Redlands

Rian Younker, Sr., Defensive Line, Cal Lutheran

Alex Barrios, Jr., Defensive Line, La Verne

Randall Crim, Sr., Defensive Line, Redlands

Jacob Norlock, Jr., Linebacker, Cal Lutheran

Fillip Marcelin, Sr., Linebacker, La Verne

Ben Salzman, Sr., Linebacker, Claremont-Mudds-Scripps

Jordan Garcia, Jr., Linebacker, Redlands

Josh Herrera, Sr., Defensive Back, Redlands

Luis Villavicencio, Sr., Defensive Back, Cal Lutheran

Travis Driskell, Sr., Defensive Back, Whittier

Ayrton Bates, Sr., Defensive Back, Occidental

Kevin Grady, So., Kicker, Redlands

Justin Haulcy-Bateman, Sr., Special Teams, Cal Lutheran

 

Second Team Offense:

James Lambert, Sr., Offensive Line, Pomona-Pitzer

Pete Kinney, Jr., Offensive Line, Redlands

Chris Radtke, Sr., Offensive Line, Redlands

Kyle Appleford, Sr., Offensive Line, La Verne

Tyler Portman, Sr., Offensive Line, Whittier

Brad Crisanty, Jr., Running Back, Redlands

Matthew Biggers, So., Running Back, La Verne

Christian Winnewisser, Sr., Tight End, La Verne

Chad Hurst, Jr., Quarterback, Redlands

Tyler Aubrey, Sr., Wide Receiver, Redlands

Frankie Jones, Jr., Wide Receiver, Cal Lutheran

Ryan Rodriguez, Jr., Wide Receiver, Occidental

Zach Shultis, Jr., Punter, Cal Lutheran

 

Second Team Defense:

Chris Carr, Jr., Defensive Line, Cal Lutheran

Eddie Mills, Sr., Defensive Line, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

Nikolas Gutierrez, Fr., Defensive Line, La Verne

Casey Shibuya, Jr., Defensive Line, Occidental

Antonio Santini, Sr., Linebacker, Redlands

Chris Cabrera, So., Linebacker, Cal Lutheran

Chuck Scicily, Jr., Linebacker, Whittier

Greg Holsworth, Sr., Linebacker, Occidental

Andre Shepley, Sr., Defensive Back, Pomona-Pitzer

Vince Aiello, Sr., Defensive Back, Redlands

Arslan Erdinc, Sr., Defensive Back, La Verne

Elijah Chiang, Sr., Defensive Back, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

Alex Miller, So., Kicker, La Verne

Nate Jiwanlal, Sr., Special Teams, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps