2018-19 SCIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 27 Alumnae #   Redlands   10:00 AM
Tue. 30 Chapman #   Hope Int'l   TBA
  Westcliff University # 48 Occidental 62 Final
 
November
Thu. 1 Occidental #   Cal Poly Pomona   7:30 PM
Sat. 3 Cal Poly Pomona #   Chapman   12:30 PM
  Cal St. San B'dino #   Redlands   5:00 PM
Mon. 5 University of Antelope Valley #   La Verne   7:00 PM
Tue. 6 Cal Lutheran #   Westmont   5:30 PM
Thu. 8 La Verne 79 Utah Valley 86 Final
Fri. 9 La Verne #   Weber St.   4:00 PM
  Chapman 82 Illinois Col. 70 Final
  @ Currier Gym
  George Fox 81 Pomona-Pitzer 67 Final
  Linfield 64 Redlands 76 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 10 Caltech #   Antelope Valley   4:00 PM
  Chapman 66 Linfield 52 Final
  @ Currier Gym
  University of St. Katherine 57 Occidental 74 Final
  Bethesda University 36 Pomona-Pitzer 76 Final
  Illinois Col. 61 Redlands 79 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 11 George Fox 78 Cal Lutheran 58 Final
Mon. 12 Linfield 50 Whittier 58 Final
Wed. 14 Embry-Riddle (AZ) #   Caltech   6:00 PM
Thu. 15 Pacific (Ore.) 59 Occidental 50 Final
Fri. 16 Hope Int'l 70 Redlands 59 Final
  Col. of Idaho 76 La Verne 80 Final
  November Classic
  Pacific (Ore.) 62 Whittier 64 Final - OT
  Whittier Tournament
  Willamette 54 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 56 Final
  @ Newberg, Ore. (Wheeler Sports Center)
  Occidental 53 Colorado Col. 67 Final
  Whittier Tournament @ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
Sat. 17 Bethesda University 46 Caltech 49 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 75 Cal Lutheran 78 Final
  Colorado Col. 43 Whittier 55 Final
  Whittier Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 48 George Fox 66 Final
  Pacific Union 80 La Verne 85 Final
  November Classic
Sun. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 54 Pacific (Ore.) 48 Final
Mon. 19 Master's 108 Cal Lutheran 68 Final
Tue. 20 Colorado Col. 82 La Verne 75 Final
  Willamette 65 Pomona-Pitzer 63 Final
  Whittier # 46 CSU Bakersfield 74 Final
Wed. 21 Dallas 49 Caltech 68 Final
  Willamette 51 Cal Lutheran 42 Final
Fri. 23 Elmhurst 54 Chapman 64 Final
  Cal Miramar 39 Occidental 90 Final
  Dallas 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58 Final
  Wells Classic @ Claremont, CA
  TCNJ 60 Pomona-Pitzer 71 Final
  David Wells Classic
Sat. 24 Elmhurst 72 Redlands 71 Final - OT
  Bethesda University 53 Occidental 67 Final
  @ SSAP
  Caltech 63 Carleton 70 Final
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament @ Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Dallas 37 Pomona-Pitzer 66 Final
  David Wells Classic @ CLaremont, CA (Roberts Pavilion)
  TCNJ 52 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 87 Final
  Wells Classic
Sun. 25 Lewis & Clark 63 Caltech 71 Final
Tue. 27 Cal Miramar 39 Occidental 70 Final
Wed. 28 Cal Lutheran * 61 Caltech 56 Final
  Whittier * 66 La Verne 41 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 81 Redlands 76 Final - OT
  Occidental * 63 Chapman 83 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 University of St. Katherine 55 Occidental 92 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 61 Whittier 58 Final
  La Verne * 72 Redlands 63 Final
  Caltech * 56 Pomona-Pitzer 81 Final
  Chapman * 64 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 55 Final
Tue. 4 St. Katherine 51 Caltech 73 Final
Wed. 5 La Verne * 93 Occidental 84 Final
  Chapman * 55 Cal Lutheran 58 Final
  Redlands * 44 Whittier 58 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 85 Pomona-Pitzer 74 Final
Sat. 8 Redlands * 62 Chapman 69 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 68 Pomona-Pitzer 71 Final
Sun. 9 UC Santa Cruz 51 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 67 Final
Wed. 12 Knox 60 Pomona-Pitzer 62 Final - OT
Thu. 13 Knox 71 Cal Lutheran 76 Final - OT
Sat. 15 Caltech   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  La Sierra   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:30 PM
Sun. 16 Caltech   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  @ Pacific Lutheran
Mon. 17 Northern N.M.   La Verne   3:00 PM
  Redlands   UC Santa Cruz   6:00 PM
  Hyatt December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 18 Cal Lutheran   Babson   8:00 AM
  Miami Exclusive Invitational @ Miami, Fla.
  Redlands   Pacific (Ore.)   2:00 PM
  Hyatt December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena @ Santa Cruz, CA
  George Fox   Whittier   3:00 PM
  @ Oahu, Hawaii
  Sul Ross St.   Occidental   5:00 PM
Wed. 19 Whittier   Puget Sound   3:00 PM
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
  Sul Ross St.   La Verne   4:00 PM
  George Fox   Chapman   5:00 PM
  @ Oahu, Hawaii
Thu. 20 Cal Lutheran   Thomas More   10:00 AM
  Miami Exclusive Invitational @ Miami, Fla.
  LIFE Pacific   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Chapman   3:00 PM
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Fri. 28 Pitt.-Greensburg vs. Redlands #   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Redlands   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Chapman Winter Classic @ Orange, CA (Chapman)
  Brooklyn   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Holiday Inn La Mirada Purple & Gold Poet Classic
  Wis.-La Crosse   Chapman   4:00 PM
  UC Merced   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Winter Classic
  William Smith   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Regals Classic
Sat. 29 Redlands   Wis.-La Crosse   1:00 PM
  Chapman Winter Classic @ Orange, CA (Chapman)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Wis.-La Crosse vs. Redlands #   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Colby   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  San Diego Christian   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Winter Classic
  Ill. Wesleyan   Whittier   5:00 PM
  Holiday Inn La Mirada Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Sun. 30 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Colby   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Whitworth   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Regals Classic
  King's (Pa.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  Brooklyn   Chapman   5:00 PM
  @ Whittier
Mon. 31 Amherst vs. Redlands #   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Winter Classic
  Redlands   Amherst   4:00 PM
  @ Orange, CA (Chapman)
 
January
Tue. 1 Amherst   Chapman   1:00 PM
Wed. 2 Caltech *   Redlands   4:00 PM
Sat. 5 Occidental *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   2:00 PM
Mon. 7 Chapman *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Caltech *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   5:00 PM
Mon. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Whittier   Occidental   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Redlands *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Redlands *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   5:00 PM
Wed. 23 St. Katherine   Caltech   6:00 PM
  Occidental *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Caltech *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  Chapman *   Whittier   5:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
Wed. 30 Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Whittier *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM
Tue. 5 Caltech *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   1:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  Chapman *   Redlands   5:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   5:00 PM
Wed. 13 La Verne *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 La Verne *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Whittier   5:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Redlands *   Caltech   5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference