2019 SCIAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 26 Alumnae #   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Alumni #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Redlands #   Fresno Play Day   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps #   San Diego St.   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 3 Occidental #   TBD   12:00 PM
  Fresno Play Day
Sat. 9 Alumni #   Whittier   12:00 PM
Sat. 16 Alumni #   Occidental   12:00 PM
  Alumni Game
  Whittier *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Occidental *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Chapman *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Parents Field
Wed. 27 Redlands *   Occidental   5:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   1:00 PM
Sun. 3 Piedmont   Redlands   10:00 AM
  @ Sewanee, TN
Tue. 5 Redlands   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Chapman   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Baldwin Wallace   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Colorado Col.   Chapman   6:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sun. 10 St. Mary's (IN)   Whittier   1:00 PM
  Colorado Col.   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Marymount (Va.)   Occidental   1:00 PM
  1:00 p.m. PST
  St. Mary's (IN)   Chapman   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Roger Williams   Redlands   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Marymount (Va.)   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  St. Mary's (IN)   Redlands   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 JWU (Denver)   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sun. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Montclair St.   9:00 AM
Mon. 18 Pomona-Pitzer   George Fox   6:00 PM
Tue. 19 Framingham St.   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Kean   12:00 PM
Wed. 20 Pomona-Pitzer   Concordia Wisconsin   TBA
  @ Newberg, Oregon
Thu. 21 Framingham St.   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Framingham St.   Occidental   12:00 PM
  12:00 p.m. PST
  Redlands *   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Whitworth   Whittier   4:00 PM
  Senior Night
Mon. 25 Whitworth   Redlands   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Kalamazoo   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Williams   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Chicago   Whittier   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Chicago   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Williams   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Oberlin   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Kalamazoo   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Oberlin   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Colorado Col.   Occidental   1:00 PM
  1:00 p.m. PST
Sun. 31 Colorado Col.   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
 
April
Sat. 6 Chapman *   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Redlands *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Chapman *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
Wed. 24 Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
Sat. 4 Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season