2018-19 SCIAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 Hen-Athena Inviational   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer, Azusa Pacific, Concordia, Westmont   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
  Fall Scramble
Sun. 16 Hen-Athena Invitational   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer, Azusa Pacific, Concordia, Westmont   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
  Fall Scramble
Fri. 28 Whittier   ITA West Regional   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Chapman   ITA West Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Fall ITA Regional   Pomona-Pitzer   8:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA West Regionals   9:00 AM
  hosted by Pomona-Pitzer
Sat. 29 Whittier   ITA West Regional   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Chapman   ITA West Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Fall ITA Regional   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA West Regionals   9:00 AM
  hosted by Pomona-Pitzer
Sun. 30 Chapman   ITA West Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Fall ITA Regional   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA West Regionals   9:00 AM
  hosted by Pomona-Pitzer
 
October
Fri. 5 Caltech #   Cal State L.A.   3:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 6 Mills 0 Whittier 9 Final
Thu. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Nationals   9:00 AM
  Rome, Georgia
  Pomona-Pitzer   ITA Cup   9:00 AM
Fri. 12 Pomona-Pitzer   ITA Cup   8:00 AM
  @ Rome, GA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Nationals   9:00 AM
  Rome, Georgia
Sat. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Nationals   10:00 AM
  Rome, Georgia
 
January
Sat. 26 Alumnae Match #   Redlands   11:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 2 Azusa Pacific #   Redlands   9:30 AM
  Westmont   Pomona-Pitzer   9:30 AM
  Alumni #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Whittier #   Concordia (Cal.)   11:00 AM
  Point Loma #   Redlands   1:30 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Idaho St.   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Marymount College   Occidental   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Concordia (Cal.) #   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Whittier   UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM
  Idaho St.   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Westmont #   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 UC San Diego   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
Sat. 16 Chapman   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 AM
  @ UC Santa Cruz
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Redlands   UC San Diego   11:00 AM
  Chapman   Whitman   2:00 PM
  @ UC Santa Cruz
  Cal State LA   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Chapman   UC Santa Cruz   8:00 AM
  UCSC Tournament
Mon. 18 Brandeis   Caltech   10:00 AM
Wed. 20 Brandeis   Redlands   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Whittier   Biola   TBA
  Redlands *   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Caltech   Whitman   11:00 AM
  Brandeis   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Caltech   Linfield   8:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   10:00 AM
 
March
Fri. 1 Washington (Mo.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 2 TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  ITA Indoor Nationals @ Nashville, TN
Sun. 3 TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  ITA Indoor Nationals @ Nashville, TN
  Chris. Newport   Caltech   2:00 PM
Mon. 4 Chris. Newport   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Occidental   5:00 PM
  8:00 PM EST
Tue. 5 Mary Washington   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Rhodes   Caltech   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Rhodes   Redlands   11:00 AM
Thu. 7 Mary Washington   Redlands   2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Occidental   Schreiner   TBA
  Chris. Newport   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Rhodes   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 9 Occidental   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  Hardin-Simmons   Whittier   10:00 AM
Sun. 10 Hardin-Simmons   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
  Occidental   East Texas Baptist   11:00 AM
  1:00 PM CST
  Haverford   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
  Quinnipiac   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Haverford   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Vassar   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Dominican (IL)   Chapman   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Haverford   Occidental   11:00 AM
  2:00 PM EST
Thu. 14 Radford   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Occidental   3:00 PM
  6:00 PM EST
  Bowdoin   Caltech   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Haverford   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Vassar   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Principia   Occidental   12:00 PM
  Vassar   Chapman   1:00 PM
Sun. 17 Sewanee   Pomona-Pitzer   8:00 AM
Mon. 18 Salisbury   Occidental   TBA
  Babson   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Tufts   Redlands   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Tufts   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:30 AM
  Bowdoin   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Babson   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:30 PM
Wed. 20 Williams   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Sewanee   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Bowdoin   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Occidental   5:00 PM
Thu. 21 Bowdoin   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
Sat. 23 Tufts   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
  Puget Sound   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Williams   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
Sun. 24 Willamette   Whittier   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Middlebury   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Spring Break Trip
  Colby   Caltech   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 MIT   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Willamette   Occidental   5:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Whittier   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Colby   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Middlebury   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
Thu. 28 UC Santa Cruz   Occidental   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Chicago   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Colby   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Middlebury   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Occidental   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Redlands *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Whittier *   Chapman   10:00 AM
  Middlebury   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Gust. Adolphus   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
Tue. 2 Gust. Adolphus   Redlands   4:00 PM
Fri. 5 Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Point Loma   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Caltech *   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   10:00 AM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Occidental *   Chapman   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Chapman *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Redlands *   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
Fri. 19 Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Caltech *   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Redlands *   Chapman   10:00 AM
  UC San Diego   Pomona-Pitzer   12:00 PM
Wed. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Whittier   Ojai Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura, Calif.
  Caltech   119th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
Fri. 26 Whittier   Ojai Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura, Calif.
  Caltech   119th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
Sat. 27 Whittier   Ojai Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura, Calif.
  Caltech   119th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
Sun. 28 Caltech   119th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
 
May
Fri. 3 Caltech   SCIAC Championships   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Redlands * %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
Sat. 4 Caltech   SCIAC Championships   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Redlands * %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
Thu. 9 Pomona-Pitzer %   NCAA Tournament   TBA
Fri. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Regionals   TBA
  Redlands %   NCAA Regional Championships   TBA
Sat. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Regionals   TBA
  Redlands %   NCAA Regional Championships   TBA
Mon. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA DIII Championships   TBA
  Redlands %   NCAA Championships   TBA
  Continues through Saturday, May 25th.
Tue. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA DIII Championships   TBA
Wed. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA DIII Championships   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season