2019 SCIAC Women's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 26 Pomona-Pitzer   Azusa Pacific   9:00 AM
  Lancer Invitational @ Riverside
  Alumni #   La Verne   11:00 AM
  20th Anniversary
  Chapman   CBU Tournament   1:00 PM
  @ at Cal Baptist (Riverside,Calif.)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Southern California   2:00 PM
  CBU Mini-Tournament @ Cal Baptist
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   California Baptist   7:00 PM
  CBU Mini-Tournament
Sun. 27 Pomona-Pitzer   Loyola Marymount   3:15 PM
  Lancer Invitational @ Riverside
 
February
Sat. 2 St. Francis (N.Y.)   Cal Lutheran   7:30 AM
  Brown Invitational @ Providence, R.I.
  Pomona-Pitzer #   Redlands   9:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran   Brown   1:45 PM
  Brown Invitational
Sun. 3 Siena   Cal Lutheran   5:00 AM
  Brown Invitational @ Providence, R.I.
  St. Francis PA   Cal Lutheran   9:40 AM
  Brown Invitational @ Providence, R.I.
Sat. 9 Pomona-Pitzer   Triton Tournament   TBA
Wed. 13 Cal State Northridge vs. Cal Baptist   Redlands   2:00 PM
  CSUN   Redlands   3:30 PM
  California Baptist   Redlands   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer vs. Concordia (Cal.)   Redlands   1:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Concordia (Cal.)   1:30 PM
  UR Invitational @ Redlands
  CMS vs. Cal St. East Bay   Redlands   2:50 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Cal St. East Bay   2:50 PM
  @ University of Redlands
  Toronto   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Concordia (Cal.)   Redlands   4:10 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer vs. Cal St. East Bay   Redlands   5:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Cal St. East Bay   5:30 PM
  UR Invitational @ Redlands
Sun. 17 Toronto vs. Cal St. East Bay   Redlands   9:30 AM
  Cal St. East Bay   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Whittier   UC Irvine   3:00 PM
  Toronto   Redlands   3:30 PM
Tue. 19 CSUN   Cal Lutheran   1:30 PM
  Toronto   Cal Lutheran   4:30 PM
Wed. 20 Toronto   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Toronto   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Fresno Pacific   Cal Lutheran   9:00 AM
  Tina Finali Tournament
  Sonoma St.   La Verne   10:30 AM
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. (Cal Lutheran)
  Sonoma St.   Cal Lutheran   2:45 PM
  Tina Finali Tournament
  California Baptist   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. (Cal Lutheran)
Sat. 23 Redlands   Macalester Tournament   TBA
  Azusa Pacific   Cal Lutheran   8:00 AM
  Tina Finali Tournament
  Occidental   Grove City   8:15 AM
  W&J Invite @ Washington & Jefferson College
  Fresno St.   Cal Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Tina Finali Tournament
  Occidental   Salem University   1:15 PM
  W&J Invite @ Washington & Jefferson College
Sun. 24 Redlands   Macalester Tournamnet   TBA
  Occidental   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 AM
  W&J Invite @ Washington & Jefferson College
  Occidental   Wittenberg   10:00 AM
  W&J Invite @ Washington, PA
Wed. 27 Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Siena   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Mckendree   Redlands   7:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 TBA   La Verne   TBA
  Convergence Tournament
  TBA   La Verne   TBA
  Convergence Tournament
  Caltech   Grove City   10:00 AM
  @ Claremont Convergence
  Villanova   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Convergence Tournament @ Axelrod Pool-- CMS
  Chapman   Claremont Convergence   12:00 PM
  @ at Claremont, Calif.
  Whittier   Siena   12:30 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Loyola Marymount   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:45 PM
  Claremont Convergence
  Azusa Pacific   Pomona-Pitzer   1:45 PM
  Convergence Tournament
  Caltech   Villanova   2:00 PM
  @ Claremont Convergence
  Virginia MIlitary Institute   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Convergence Tournament @ Axelrod Pool-- CMS
  Cal Lutheran   Mckendree   4:15 PM
  Convergence Tournament
  Whittier   Cal St. Monterey Bay   4:15 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Sonoma St.   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:45 PM
  Claremont Convergence
  UC Irvine   Pomona-Pitzer   6:45 PM
  Convergence Tournament
Sat. 2 Penn St.-Behrend   Redlands   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  TBA   La Verne   TBA
  Convergence Tournament
  TBA   La Verne   TBA
  Convergence Tournament
  Caltech   Cal St. Monterey Bay   9:00 AM
  @ Claremont Convergence
  Siena   Occidental   9:00 AM
  Convergence Tournament @ Haldeman Pool-- Pomona-Pitzer
  Whittier   Mckendree   11:30 AM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Chapman   Claremont Convergence   12:00 PM
  @ at Claremont, Calif.
  Cal St. Monterey Bay   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:45 PM
  Claremont Convergence
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   12:45 PM
  Convergence Tournament
  Caltech   Siena   1:00 PM
  @ Claremont Convergence
  Grove City   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Convergence Tournament @ Axelrod Pool-- CMS
  Whittier   St. Francis (N.Y.)   3:15 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Azusa Pacific   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:45 PM
  Claremont Convergence
  UC Santa Barb.   Pomona-Pitzer   5:45 PM
  Convergence Tournament
Sun. 3 Mckendree   Chapman   11:00 AM
Mon. 4 Penn St.-Behrend   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Villanova   Whittier   5:00 PM
Tue. 5 Saint Francis (PA)   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Caltech   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Santa Clara   Redlands   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Connecticut College   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Austin   Occidental   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Redlands *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Connecticut College   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Pomona-Pitzer   LMU Tournament   TBA
  @ Los Angeles
Sat. 16 Austin   Redlands   9:00 AM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Austin   Chapman   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Macalester   Chapman   11:00 AM
  La Verne   Fresno Pacific   6:30 PM
Wed. 20 Whittier *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  La Verne   Cal St. East Bay   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Macalester   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Whittier *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Brown   Chapman   11:30 AM
  Alumnae Match #   Redlands   1:00 PM
  Chapman *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Sun. 24 Brown   Whittier   10:00 AM
  @ Claremont, Calif. (Claremont-M-S)
  Brown   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Brown   La Verne   7:00 PM
  at Brenda Villa Aquatic Center (Commerce, CA)
Sat. 30 Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Alumni #   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Chapman *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Caltech   Alumni Game   1:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  UC San Diego   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   La Verne   11:00 AM
Fri. 26 Whittier   SCIAC Tournament - Semi-Finals   TBA
  Redlands   SCAIC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)   TBA
  SCIAC %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  SCIAC Semifinal
  TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
Sun. 28 Whittier   SCIAC Tournament - Finals   TBA
  Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  SCIAC %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  SCIAC Championship
  TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
 
May
Sat. 4 Pomona-Pitzer %   NCAA Tournament   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season